2017 TCAL North Division Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
Teams Participating: Village of Excellence, Imagine, TCMS, Trinity, Lutz Prep, SLAM, Legacy Prep
Varsity - 2 Refs
Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Location
Mon 11/6/2017 4:30 PM Imagine (1-0) Legacy (0-1) Imagine
Mon 11/6/2017 4:30 PM Village of Excellence (0-1) Trinity (1-0) Village of Excellence
Mon 11/6/2017 4:30 PM Lutz Prep (0-1) TCMS (1-0) Lutz Prep
Wed 11/8/2017 4:30 PM SLAM (1-0) Legacy (0-2) SLAM
Wed 11/8/2017 4:30 PM Lutz Prep (1-1) Imagine (1-1) Lutz Prep
Wed 11/8/2017 4:30 PM Trinity (2-0) TCMS (1-1) Salvation Army
Mon 11/13/2017 4:30 PM Village of Excellence (1-1) Legacy (0-3) Village of Excellence
Mon 11/13/2017 4:30 PM Imagine (1-2) SLAM (2-0) Imagine
Mon 11/13/2017 4:30 PM Trinity Lutz Prep Salvation Army - Needs rescheduled
Wed 11/15/2017 4:30 PM TCMS Legacy TTRC Rescheduled to 12/12/17 at MLK
Wed 11/15/2017 4:30 PM Imagine (1-3) Trinity (3-0) Imagine
Wed 11/15/2017 4:30 PM SLAM (3-0) Village of Excellence (1-3) SLAM
FALL BREAK NOVEMBER 20-24
Mon 11/27/2017 4:30 PM Legacy (0-4) Lutz Prep (2-1) MLK
Mon 11/27/2017 4:30 PM Village of Excellence (1-4) Imagine (2-3) Village of Excellence
Mon 11/27/2017 4:30 PM TCMS (2-1) SLAM (3-1) TTRC
Wed 11/29/2017 4:30 PM Legacy Trinity MLK
Wed 11/29/2017 4:30 PM TCMS Village of Excellence TTRC
Wed 11/29/2017 4:30 PM SLAM Lutz Prep SLAM
Fri 12/1/2017 4:30 PM Legacy TCMS MLK
Fri 12/1/2017 4:30 PM Imagine Trinity Imagine
Fri 12/1/2017 4:30 PM Village of Excellence SLAM Village of Excellence
Mon 12/4/2017 4:30 PM Imagine TCMS Imagine
Mon 12/4/2017 4:30 PM Lutz Prep Village of Excellence Lutz Prep
Mon 12/4/2017 4:30 PM SLAM Trinity SLAM
Wed 12/6/2017 4:30 PM Legacy Imagine MLK
Wed 12/6/2017 4:30 PM Trinity Village of Excellence Salvation Army
Wed 12/6/2017 4:30 PM TCMS Lutz Prep TTRC
Mon 12/11/2017 4:30 PM Legacy SLAM MLK
Mon 12/11/2017 4:30 PM Imagine Lutz Prep Imagine
Mon 12/11/2017 4:30 PM TCMS Trinity TTRC
Wed 12/13/2017 4:30 PM Legacy Village of Excellence MLK
Wed 12/13/2017 4:30 PM SLAM Imagine SLAM
Wed 12/13/2017 4:30 PM Lutz Prep Trinity Lutz Prep
Fri 12/15/2017 4:30 PM TCMS Village of Excellence TCMS
Fri 12/15/2017 4:30 PM Lutz Prep SLAM Lutz Prep
2017 TCAL South Division Boys Basketball Schedule
Teams Participating: Pepin, New Springs, HAMS, Henderson, Community Charter,
Woodmont, Sunlake, Classical Prep
Varsity - 2 Refs
Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Location
Mon 11/6/2017 4:30 PM HAMS (1-0) Sunlake (0-1) HAMS
Mon 11/6/2017 4:30 PM Community Charter (1-0) Henderson (0-1) Copeland
Mon 11/6/2017 4:30 PM New Springs (1-0) Pepin (0-1) TTRC
Mon 11/6/2017 4:30 PM Classical Prep (0-1) Woodmont (1-0) Veterans Memorial
Wed 11/8/2017 4:30 PM Pepin (0-1) HAMS (2-0) All Peoples
Wed 11/8/2017 4:30 PM Woodmont Henderson Woodmont
Wed 11/8/2017 4:30 PM Community Charter (2-0) New Springs (1-1) Copeland
Wed 11/8/2017 4:00 PM Sunlake (0-2) Classical Prep (1-1) Tampa Bay Baptist
Mon 11/13/2017 4:30 PM Woodmont (1-1) New Springs (2-1) Woodmont
Mon 11/13/2017 4:30 PM Classical Prep (1-2) Community Charter (3-0) Veterans Memorial
Mon 11/13/2017 4:30 PM Pepin (1-1) Sunlake (0-3) All Peoples
Mon 11/13/2017 4:30 PM Henderson (1-1) HAMS (2-1) Family of Christ
Wed 11/15/2017 4:30 PM Community Charter (4-0) Pepin (1-2) Copeland
Wed 11/15/2017 4:30 PM Henderson Classical Prep Family of Christ
Wed 11/15/2017 5:00 PM New Springs (3-1) Sunlake (0-4) TTRC
Wed 11/15/2017 4:30 PM HAMS (2-2) Woodmont (2-1) Wesley Memorial
FALL BREAK NOVEMBER 20-24
Mon 11/27/2017 4:30 PM Classical Prep (1-3) New Springs (4-1) Veterans Memorial
Mon 11/27/2017 4:00 PM Sunlake (0-5) Woodmont (3-1) Tampa Bay Baptist
Mon 11/27/2017 4:30 PM Henderson (2-1) Pepin (1-3) Family of Christ
Mon 11/27/2017 4:30 PM HAMS (2-3) Community Charter (5-0) Wesley Memorial
Wed 11/29/2017 4:30 PM Pepin Classical Prep All Peoples
Wed 11/29/2017 4:00 PM Sunlake Henderson Tampa Bay Baptist
Wed 11/29/2017 4:30 PM Woodmont Community Charter Woodmont
Wed 11/29/2017 5:00 PM New Springs HAMS TTRC
Mon 12/4/2017 4:30 PM Community Charter Sunlake Copeland
Mon 12/4/2017 4:30 PM Classical Prep HAMS Veterans Memorial
Mon 12/4/2017 4:30 PM Henderson New Springs Family of Christ
Mon 12/4/2017 4:30 PM Woodmont Pepin Woodmont
Wed 12/6/2017 4:00 PM Sunlake HAMS Tampa Bay Baptist
Wed 12/6/2017 4:30 PM Henderson Community Charter Family of Christ
Wed 12/6/2017 4:30 PM Pepin New Springs All Peoples
Wed 12/7/2017 4:30 PM Woodmont Classical Prep Woodmont
Mon 12/11/2017 5:00 PM HAMS Pepin TTRC
Mon 12/11/2017 4:30 PM Henderson Woodmont Family of Christ
Mon 12/11/2017 4:30 PM New Springs Community Charter TTRC
Mon 12/11/2017 4:30 PM Classical Prep Sunlake Veterans Memorial
Wed 12/13/2017 5:00 PM New Springs Woodmont TTRC
Wed 12/13/2017 4:30 PM Community Charter Classical Prep Copeland
Wed 12/13/2017 4:00 PM Sunlake Pepin Tampa Bay Baptist
Wed 12/13/2017 4:30 PM HAMS Henderson Wesley Memorial
2017 TCAL Boys JV Schedule
Participating Teams: Imagine JV, New Springs JV, SLAM JV, Trinity JV,
TCMS JV, Avant Garde JV, Lutz Prep JV
JV - 1 Ref
Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Location
Mon 11/6/2017 5:30 PM New Springs JV (0-1) SLAM JV (1-0) New Springs
Mon 11/6/2017 4:30 PM Trinity JV (1-0) TCMS JV (0-1) Trinity
Mon 11/6/2017 4:30 PM Lutz Prep JV (1-0) Avant Garde JV (0-1) Lutz Prep
Tues 11/7/2017 4:30 PM Lutz Prep JV (1-1) TCMS JV (1-1) TTRC
Wed 11/8/2017 4:30 PM Imagine JV (1-0) New Springs JV (0-2) Imagine
Wed 11/8/2017 5:30 PM SLAM JV (1-1) Trinity JV (2-0) SLAM
Mon 11/13/2017 4:30 PM Lutz Prep JV (2-1) New Springs JV (0-3) Lutz Prep
Mon 11/13/2017 5:30 PM Imagine JV (1-1) SLAM JV (2-1) Imagine
Mon 11/13/2017 5:30 PM Trinity JV (3-0) Avant Garde JV (0-2) Salvation Army
Wed 11/15/2017 4:30 PM Avant Garde JV (1-2) Imagine JV (1-2) Avant Garde
Wed 11/15/2017 4:30 PM Lutz Prep JV (2-2) Trinity JV (4-0) Lutz Prep
Wed 11/15/2017 5:30 PM TCMS JV (1-2) SLAM JV (3-1)
FALL BREAK NOVEMBER 20-24
Mon 11/27/2017 4:30 PM Avant Garde JV (2-2) TCMS JV (1-3) Avant Garde
Mon 11/27/2017 5:00 PM New Springs JV Trinity JV TTRC
Mon 11/27/2017 4:30 PM Imagine JV (1-3) Lutz Prep JV (3-2) Imagine
Wed 11/29/2017 5:30 PM SLAM JV Avant Garde JV SLAM
Wed 11/29/2017 4:30 PM Trinity JV Imagine JV Salvation Army
Wed 11/29/2017 5:30 PM TCMS JV New Springs JVTTRC
Mon 12/4/2017 5:30 PM Imagine JV TCMS JV Imagine
Mon 12/4/2017 5:30 PM SLAM JV Lutz Prep JV SLAM
Mon 12/4/2017 4:30 PM Avant Garde JV New Springs JV Avant Garde
Wed 12/6/2017 4:30 PM SLAM JV New Springs JV SLAM
Wed 12/6/2017 5:30 PM TCMS JV Trinity JV TTRC
Wed 12/6/2017 4:30 PM Avant Garde JV Lutz Prep JV Avant Garde
Mon 12/11/2017 5:30 PM Imagine JV Lutz Prep JV Imagine
Mon 12/11/2017 4:30 PM Trinity JV TCMS JV Salvation Army
Mon 12/11/2017 4:30 PM SLAM JV New Springs JV SLAM
Wed 12/13/2017 4:30 PM Avant Garde JV Imagine JV Avant Garde
Teams Participating: Village of Excellence, Imagine, TCMS, Trinity, Lutz Prep, SLAM, Legacy Prep
Varsity - 2 Refs
Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Location
Mon 11/6/2017 4:30 PM Imagine (1-0) Legacy (0-1) Imagine
Mon 11/6/2017 4:30 PM Village of Excellence (0-1) Trinity (1-0) Village of Excellence
Mon 11/6/2017 4:30 PM Lutz Prep (0-1) TCMS (1-0) Lutz Prep
Wed 11/8/2017 4:30 PM SLAM (1-0) Legacy (0-2) SLAM
Wed 11/8/2017 4:30 PM Lutz Prep (1-1) Imagine (1-1) Lutz Prep
Wed 11/8/2017 4:30 PM Trinity (2-0) TCMS (1-1) Salvation Army
Mon 11/13/2017 4:30 PM Village of Excellence (1-1) Legacy (0-3) Village of Excellence
Mon 11/13/2017 4:30 PM Imagine (1-2) SLAM (2-0) Imagine
Mon 11/13/2017 4:30 PM Trinity Lutz Prep Salvation Army - Needs rescheduled
Wed 11/15/2017 4:30 PM TCMS Legacy TTRC Rescheduled to 12/12/17 at MLK
Wed 11/15/2017 4:30 PM Imagine (1-3) Trinity (3-0) Imagine
Wed 11/15/2017 4:30 PM SLAM (3-0) Village of Excellence (1-3) SLAM
FALL BREAK NOVEMBER 20-24
Mon 11/27/2017 4:30 PM Legacy (0-4) Lutz Prep (2-1) MLK
Mon 11/27/2017 4:30 PM Village of Excellence (1-4) Imagine (2-3) Village of Excellence
Mon 11/27/2017 4:30 PM TCMS (2-1) SLAM (3-1) TTRC
Wed 11/29/2017 4:30 PM Legacy Trinity MLK
Wed 11/29/2017 4:30 PM TCMS Village of Excellence TTRC
Wed 11/29/2017 4:30 PM SLAM Lutz Prep SLAM
Fri 12/1/2017 4:30 PM Legacy TCMS MLK
Fri 12/1/2017 4:30 PM Imagine Trinity Imagine
Fri 12/1/2017 4:30 PM Village of Excellence SLAM Village of Excellence
Mon 12/4/2017 4:30 PM Imagine TCMS Imagine
Mon 12/4/2017 4:30 PM Lutz Prep Village of Excellence Lutz Prep
Mon 12/4/2017 4:30 PM SLAM Trinity SLAM
Wed 12/6/2017 4:30 PM Legacy Imagine MLK
Wed 12/6/2017 4:30 PM Trinity Village of Excellence Salvation Army
Wed 12/6/2017 4:30 PM TCMS Lutz Prep TTRC
Mon 12/11/2017 4:30 PM Legacy SLAM MLK
Mon 12/11/2017 4:30 PM Imagine Lutz Prep Imagine
Mon 12/11/2017 4:30 PM TCMS Trinity TTRC
Wed 12/13/2017 4:30 PM Legacy Village of Excellence MLK
Wed 12/13/2017 4:30 PM SLAM Imagine SLAM
Wed 12/13/2017 4:30 PM Lutz Prep Trinity Lutz Prep
Fri 12/15/2017 4:30 PM TCMS Village of Excellence TCMS
Fri 12/15/2017 4:30 PM Lutz Prep SLAM Lutz Prep
2017 TCAL South Division Boys Basketball Schedule
Teams Participating: Pepin, New Springs, HAMS, Henderson, Community Charter,
Woodmont, Sunlake, Classical Prep
Varsity - 2 Refs
Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Location
Mon 11/6/2017 4:30 PM HAMS (1-0) Sunlake (0-1) HAMS
Mon 11/6/2017 4:30 PM Community Charter (1-0) Henderson (0-1) Copeland
Mon 11/6/2017 4:30 PM New Springs (1-0) Pepin (0-1) TTRC
Mon 11/6/2017 4:30 PM Classical Prep (0-1) Woodmont (1-0) Veterans Memorial
Wed 11/8/2017 4:30 PM Pepin (0-1) HAMS (2-0) All Peoples
Wed 11/8/2017 4:30 PM Woodmont Henderson Woodmont
Wed 11/8/2017 4:30 PM Community Charter (2-0) New Springs (1-1) Copeland
Wed 11/8/2017 4:00 PM Sunlake (0-2) Classical Prep (1-1) Tampa Bay Baptist
Mon 11/13/2017 4:30 PM Woodmont (1-1) New Springs (2-1) Woodmont
Mon 11/13/2017 4:30 PM Classical Prep (1-2) Community Charter (3-0) Veterans Memorial
Mon 11/13/2017 4:30 PM Pepin (1-1) Sunlake (0-3) All Peoples
Mon 11/13/2017 4:30 PM Henderson (1-1) HAMS (2-1) Family of Christ
Wed 11/15/2017 4:30 PM Community Charter (4-0) Pepin (1-2) Copeland
Wed 11/15/2017 4:30 PM Henderson Classical Prep Family of Christ
Wed 11/15/2017 5:00 PM New Springs (3-1) Sunlake (0-4) TTRC
Wed 11/15/2017 4:30 PM HAMS (2-2) Woodmont (2-1) Wesley Memorial
FALL BREAK NOVEMBER 20-24
Mon 11/27/2017 4:30 PM Classical Prep (1-3) New Springs (4-1) Veterans Memorial
Mon 11/27/2017 4:00 PM Sunlake (0-5) Woodmont (3-1) Tampa Bay Baptist
Mon 11/27/2017 4:30 PM Henderson (2-1) Pepin (1-3) Family of Christ
Mon 11/27/2017 4:30 PM HAMS (2-3) Community Charter (5-0) Wesley Memorial
Wed 11/29/2017 4:30 PM Pepin Classical Prep All Peoples
Wed 11/29/2017 4:00 PM Sunlake Henderson Tampa Bay Baptist
Wed 11/29/2017 4:30 PM Woodmont Community Charter Woodmont
Wed 11/29/2017 5:00 PM New Springs HAMS TTRC
Mon 12/4/2017 4:30 PM Community Charter Sunlake Copeland
Mon 12/4/2017 4:30 PM Classical Prep HAMS Veterans Memorial
Mon 12/4/2017 4:30 PM Henderson New Springs Family of Christ
Mon 12/4/2017 4:30 PM Woodmont Pepin Woodmont
Wed 12/6/2017 4:00 PM Sunlake HAMS Tampa Bay Baptist
Wed 12/6/2017 4:30 PM Henderson Community Charter Family of Christ
Wed 12/6/2017 4:30 PM Pepin New Springs All Peoples
Wed 12/7/2017 4:30 PM Woodmont Classical Prep Woodmont
Mon 12/11/2017 5:00 PM HAMS Pepin TTRC
Mon 12/11/2017 4:30 PM Henderson Woodmont Family of Christ
Mon 12/11/2017 4:30 PM New Springs Community Charter TTRC
Mon 12/11/2017 4:30 PM Classical Prep Sunlake Veterans Memorial
Wed 12/13/2017 5:00 PM New Springs Woodmont TTRC
Wed 12/13/2017 4:30 PM Community Charter Classical Prep Copeland
Wed 12/13/2017 4:00 PM Sunlake Pepin Tampa Bay Baptist
Wed 12/13/2017 4:30 PM HAMS Henderson Wesley Memorial
2017 TCAL Boys JV Schedule
Participating Teams: Imagine JV, New Springs JV, SLAM JV, Trinity JV,
TCMS JV, Avant Garde JV, Lutz Prep JV
JV - 1 Ref
Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Location
Mon 11/6/2017 5:30 PM New Springs JV (0-1) SLAM JV (1-0) New Springs
Mon 11/6/2017 4:30 PM Trinity JV (1-0) TCMS JV (0-1) Trinity
Mon 11/6/2017 4:30 PM Lutz Prep JV (1-0) Avant Garde JV (0-1) Lutz Prep
Tues 11/7/2017 4:30 PM Lutz Prep JV (1-1) TCMS JV (1-1) TTRC
Wed 11/8/2017 4:30 PM Imagine JV (1-0) New Springs JV (0-2) Imagine
Wed 11/8/2017 5:30 PM SLAM JV (1-1) Trinity JV (2-0) SLAM
Mon 11/13/2017 4:30 PM Lutz Prep JV (2-1) New Springs JV (0-3) Lutz Prep
Mon 11/13/2017 5:30 PM Imagine JV (1-1) SLAM JV (2-1) Imagine
Mon 11/13/2017 5:30 PM Trinity JV (3-0) Avant Garde JV (0-2) Salvation Army
Wed 11/15/2017 4:30 PM Avant Garde JV (1-2) Imagine JV (1-2) Avant Garde
Wed 11/15/2017 4:30 PM Lutz Prep JV (2-2) Trinity JV (4-0) Lutz Prep
Wed 11/15/2017 5:30 PM TCMS JV (1-2) SLAM JV (3-1)
FALL BREAK NOVEMBER 20-24
Mon 11/27/2017 4:30 PM Avant Garde JV (2-2) TCMS JV (1-3) Avant Garde
Mon 11/27/2017 5:00 PM New Springs JV Trinity JV TTRC
Mon 11/27/2017 4:30 PM Imagine JV (1-3) Lutz Prep JV (3-2) Imagine
Wed 11/29/2017 5:30 PM SLAM JV Avant Garde JV SLAM
Wed 11/29/2017 4:30 PM Trinity JV Imagine JV Salvation Army
Wed 11/29/2017 5:30 PM TCMS JV New Springs JVTTRC
Mon 12/4/2017 5:30 PM Imagine JV TCMS JV Imagine
Mon 12/4/2017 5:30 PM SLAM JV Lutz Prep JV SLAM
Mon 12/4/2017 4:30 PM Avant Garde JV New Springs JV Avant Garde
Wed 12/6/2017 4:30 PM SLAM JV New Springs JV SLAM
Wed 12/6/2017 5:30 PM TCMS JV Trinity JV TTRC
Wed 12/6/2017 4:30 PM Avant Garde JV Lutz Prep JV Avant Garde
Mon 12/11/2017 5:30 PM Imagine JV Lutz Prep JV Imagine
Mon 12/11/2017 4:30 PM Trinity JV TCMS JV Salvation Army
Mon 12/11/2017 4:30 PM SLAM JV New Springs JV SLAM
Wed 12/13/2017 4:30 PM Avant Garde JV Imagine JV Avant Garde